The following results are believed to be correct. Please contact us if you notice any errors.
Oriental Breeds Championship Show 2016
Date: 6 February 2016 Judge: Mr. Pieter Burema (Netherlands) Best of Breed: Flash of Joy Here I Come at Coolnashe, Jun. Ch. (A. & B. Fisher) Green Star Dog: Flash of Joy Here I Come at Coolnashe, Jun. Ch. (A. & B. Fisher) Green Star Bitch: Ch. Clodana Bellissima, Jun. Ch. (C. Fallon) Reserve Green Star Dog: Tangetoppen's Troublemaker (C. Coogan) Reserve Green Star Bitch: Ch. Royalgrowl Excelsior, Jun. Ch, CJW'15 (C. Coogan)
Celtic Winners International Championship Show 2016
Date: 19 March 2016 Judge: Mr. Dermot Alford (Ireland) Best of Breed: Ch. Harryky Simply The Nuts, CJW'15, Jun. Ch. (Karen Murphy) Green Star Dog: Ch. Harryky Simply The Nuts, CJW'15, Jun. Ch. (Karen Murphy) Green Star Bitch: Golbourne All Eyes On Me, JW, ShCM (K. & R.J. Morgan-Stanley) Reserve GSD: Tangetoppen's Troublemaker, SWJW'15, EUJW'15 (C. Coogan & E. Juverud) Reserve GSB: Ch. Los Chatos del Turia Gossip Girl, CJW'13, Jun. Ch. (C. Coogan) Dog CACIB: Ch. Harryky Simply The Nuts, CJW'15, Jun. Ch. (Karen Murphy) Bitch CACIB:Golbourne All Eyes On Me, JW, ShCM (K. & R.J. Morgan-Stanley) Reserve Dog CACIB:Tangetoppen's Troublemaker, SWJW'15, EUJW'15 (C. Coogan & E. Juverud) Reserve Bitch CACIB:Ch. Los Chatos del Turia Gossip Girl, CJW'13, Jun. Ch. (C. Coogan) Best Baby Puppy: n/a Best Puppy: Tangetoppen's Zweets For My Zweet (L. Cahill, J. Geaney) Best Veteran: n/a
Combined Canine Club International Show 2016
Date: 26 March 2016 Judge: Mr. J. Hoke Best of Breed: Tangetoppen's Troublemaker, SWJW'15, EUJW'15 (C. Coogan & E. Juverud) Green Star Dog: Tangetoppen's Troublemaker, SWJW'15, EUJW'15 (C. Coogan & E. Juverud) Green Star Bitch: Ch. Los Chatos del Turia Gossip Girl, CJW'13, Jun. Ch. (C. Coogan) Reserve GSD: GB Ch. Pigalle Piquionne Eastonite (K. & R.J. Morgan-Stanley) Reserve GSB: Golbourne All Eyes On Me, JW, ShCM (K. & R.J. Morgan-Stanley) Dog CACIB: Tangetoppen's Troublemaker, SWJW'15, EUJW'15 (C. Coogan & E. Juverud) Bitch CACIB:Ch. Los Chatos del Turia Gossip Girl, CJW'13, Jun. Ch. (C. Coogan) Reserve Dog CACIB:GB Ch. Pigalle Piquionne Eastonite (K. & R.J. Morgan-Stanley) Reserve Bitch CACIB:Golbourne All Eyes On Me, JW, ShCM (K. & R.J. Morgan-Stanley) Best Baby Puppy: Coolnashe Sweet Bella (A. & B. Fisher) Best Puppy: Harryky Nutty By Nature (K. Murphy) Best Veteran: n/a
Combined Canine Club National Show 2016
Date: 27 March 2016 Judge: Mr. C. Karcher Best of Breed: Flash of Joy Here I Come (A. & B. Fisher) Green Star Dog: Flash of Joy Here I Come (A. & B. Fisher) Green Star Bitch: Golbourne All Eyes On Me, JW, ShCM (K. & R.J. Morgan-Stanley) Reserve GSD: GB Ch. Pigalle Piquionne Eastonite (K. & R.J. Morgan-Stanley) Reserve GSB: Ch. Clodana Bellissima, Jun. Ch, JD (C. Fallon) Best Baby Puppy: Coolnashe Sweet Bella (A. & B. Fisher) Best Puppy: ?
Portadown Championship Show 2016
Date: 16 April 2016 Judge: Mr. J. Vidal Montero Best of Breed: Tangetoppen's Troublemaker, SWJW'15, EUJW'15 (C. Coogan & E. Juverud) Green Star Dog: Tangetoppen's Troublemaker, SWJW'15, EUJW'15 (C. Coogan & E. Juverud) Green Star Bitch: Ch. Clodana Bellissima, Jun. Ch, JD (C. Fallon) Reserve GSD: Clodana Enchantment, Jun. Ch, JD (C. Fallon) Reserve GSB: Coolnashe Angel Eyes (A. & B. Fisher) Best Baby Puppy: Coolnashe Sweet Bella (A. & B. Fisher) Best Puppy: n/a
Banbridge Championship Show 2016
Date: 17 April 2016 Judge: Mr. J. DeCuyper Best of Breed: Tangetoppen's Troublemaker, SWJW'15, EUJW'15 (C. Coogan & E. Juverud) Green Star Dog: Tangetoppen's Troublemaker, SWJW'15, EUJW'15 (C. Coogan & E. Juverud) Green Star Bitch: Ch. Clodana Bellissima, Jun. Ch, JD (C. Fallon) Reserve GSD: Flash of Joy Here I Come (A. & B. Fisher) Reserve GSB: Best Baby Puppy: Coolnashe Sweet Bella (A. & B. Fisher) Best Puppy: n/a
Fermoy International Show 2016
Date: 30 April 2016 Judge: Mr. R. First (Poland) Best of Breed: Tangetoppen's Troublemaker, SWJW'15, EUJW'15 (C. Coogan & E. Juverud) Green Star Dog: Tangetoppen's Troublemaker, SWJW'15, EUJW'15 (C. Coogan & E. Juverud) Green Star Bitch: Ch & GB Ch Clodana Serenitybelle, An Ch '11, '13, '14, Jun. Ch, CW'11, '12, CJW'11, JD (C. Fallon) Reserve GSD: GB Ch. Pigalle Piquionne Eastonite (K. & R.J. Morgan-Stanley) Reserve GSB: Golbourne All Eyes On Me, JW, ShCM (K. & R.J. Morgan-Stanley) Dog CACIB: Tangetoppen's Troublemaker, SWJW'15, EUJW'15 (C. Coogan & E. Juverud) Bitch CACIB: Ch & GB Ch Clodana Serenitybelle, An Ch '11, '13, '14, Jun. Ch, CW'11, '12, CJW'11, JD (C. Fallon) Reserve Dog CACIB:GB Ch. Pigalle Piquionne Eastonite (K. & R.J. Morgan-Stanley) Reserve Bitch CACIB:Golbourne All Eyes On Me, JW, ShCM (K. & R.J. Morgan-Stanley) Best Baby Puppy: Glenalua Rain Dance (G. Stewart) Best Puppy: Lowrider's Son O'A King (T. O'Flaherty) Best Veteran: n/a
South Tipperary Championship Show 2016
Date: 1 May 2016 Judge: Mrs. S. Mashford (Australia) Best of Breed: GB Ch. Pigalle Piquionne Eastonite (K. & R.J. Morgan-Stanley) Green Star Dog: GB Ch. Pigalle Piquionne Eastonite (K. & R.J. Morgan-Stanley) Green Star Bitch: Golbourne All Eyes On Me, JW, ShCM (K. & R.J. Morgan-Stanley) Reserve GSD: Tangetoppen's Troublemaker, SWJW'15, EUJW'15 (C. Coogan & E. Juverud) Reserve GSB: Ilare Bulchimo Delicia de Sealbull (M. Malecka)
Portadown Championship Show 2016
Date: 8 May 2016 Judge: Mrs. P. Lawler Best of Breed: Counting Crows Bel Gioiello (M. Grant Cook) Green Star Dog: Counting Crows Bel Gioiello (M. Grant Cook) Green Star Bitch: Coolnashe Angel Eyes (A. & B. Fisher) Reserve GSD: Fayroymops Wish U Were Here (P. Ward) Reserve GSB: -
Hibernian Championship Show 2016
Date: 14 May 2016 Judge: Ms. C. Bottussi Jocquel (France) Best of Breed:Ch. Harryky Simply The Nuts, CJW'15, Jun. Ch. (Karen Murphy) Green Star Dog:Ch. Harryky Simply The Nuts, CJW'15, Jun. Ch. (Karen Murphy) Green Star Bitch:Coolnashe Angel Eyes (A. & B. Fisher) Reserve GSD: Pleasantnook King of Clubs, Jun. Ch (T. O'Flaherty) Reserve GSB: Flash of Joy Kadalina (A. & B. Fisher)
Irish Toy Dog Society Group Championship Show 2016
Date: 21 May 2016 Judge: Dr. Andreas Schemel (UK) Best of Breed:Ch. Harryky Simply The Nuts, CJW'15, Jun. Ch. (Karen Murphy) Green Star Dog:Ch. Harryky Simply The Nuts, CJW'15, Jun. Ch. (Karen Murphy) Green Star Bitch: Ch. Clodana Bellissima, Jun. Ch., JD (C. Fallon) Reserve GSD: Clodana Enchantment, Jun. Ch., JD (C. Fallon) Reserve GSB: Coolnashe Angel Eyes (A. & B. Fisher)
Munster All Breed Championship Show 2016
Date: 4 June 2016 Judge: Mr. J. McFarlane (Ireland) Best of Breed:Ch. Clodana Bellissima, Jun. Ch., JD (C. Fallon) Green Star Dog: Fayroymops Wish U Were Here (P. Ward) Green Star Bitch:Ch. Clodana Bellissima, Jun. Ch., JD (C. Fallon) Reserve GSD: Lowrider's Son O' A King (T. O'Flaherty) Reserve GSB: Fayroymops Here To Stay (P. Ward)
Cork All Breed Championship Show 2016
Date: 5 June 2016 Judge: Mr. Stephen Minogue (Ireland) Best of Breed: Fayroymops Wish U Were Here (P. Ward) Green Star Dog: Fayroymops Wish U Were Here (P. Ward) Green Star Bitch:Ch. Clodana Bellissima, Jun. Ch., JD (C. Fallon) Reserve GSD: Lowrider's Son O' A King (T. O'Flaherty) Reserve GSB: Ilare Bulchimo Delicia Sealbull (M. Malecka)
Swords All Breed Championship Show 2016
Date: 18 June 2016 Judge: Mr. V. Kardos Best of Breed & 4th in Group: Flash of Joy Here I Come (A. & B. Fisher) Green Star Dog: Flash of Joy Here I Come (A. & B. Fisher) Green Star Bitch: Coolnashe Angel Eyes (A. & B. Fisher) Reserve GSD: Pleasantnook King of Clubs, Jun. Ch (T. O'Flaherty) Reserve GSB: Fayroymops Here To Stay (P. Ward)
Kilkenny All Breed Championship Show 2016
Date: 25 June 2016 Judge: Mr. Kenneth Crockett (Irl) Best of Breed, 1st in Group & Reserve Best In Show: Tangetoppen's Troublemaker, SWJW'15, EUJW'15 (C. Coogan & E. Juverud) Green Star Dog: Tangetoppen's Troublemaker, SWJW'15, EUJW'15 (C. Coogan & E. Juverud) Green Star Bitch: Ch. Clodana Bellissima, Jun. Ch, JD (C. Fallon) Reserve GSD: Harryky Nutty By Nature (K. Murphy) Reserve GSB: Coolnashe Angel Eyes (A. & B. Fisher)
Deise All Breed Championship Show 2016
Date: 26 June 2016 Judge: Mr. Stephen Meredith (New Zealand) Best of Breed & 2nd in Group: Tangetoppen's Troublemaker, SWJW'15, EUJW'15 (C. Coogan & E. Juverud) Green Star Dog: Tangetoppen's Troublemaker, SWJW'15, EUJW'15 (C. Coogan & E. Juverud) Green Star Bitch: Ch. Clodana Bellissima, Jun. Ch, JD (C. Fallon) Reserve GSD: Clodana Enchantment, Jun. Ch., JD (C. Fallon) Reserve GSB: Glenalua Beeny Baby, Jun. Ch. (G. Stewart)
Bray All Breed Championship Show 2016
Date: 2 July 2016 Judge: Mr. Bjorn Einarsve (Sweden) Best of Breed: Flash of Joy Here I Come at Coolnashe, Jun. Ch. (A. & B. Fisher) Green Star Dog:Flash of Joy Here I Come at Coolnashe, Jun. Ch. (A. & B. Fisher) Green Star Bitch: Glenalua Beeny Baby, Jun. Ch. (G. Stewart) Reserve GSD: Lowrider's Son O'A King (T. O'Flaherty) Reserve GSB: Flash of Joy Kadalina (A. & B. Fisher)
Irish Pug Dog Club Breed Championship Show 2016
Date: 2 July 2016 Judge: Mr. Alan Chappell (UK) Best In Show: Glenalua Rain Dance (G. Stewart) Green Star Dog: Tangetoppen's Troublemaker, SWJW'15, EUJW'15 (C. Coogan & E. Juverud) Green Star Bitch: Glenalua Rain Dance (G. Stewart) Reserve GSD: Ch. Kerronmor Tinie Tempah, Jun. Ch, JD (M. Grant Cook) Reserve GSB: Glenalua Beeny Baby, Jun. Ch. (G. Stewart)
All Ireland Toy Group Championship Show 2016
Date: 3 July 2016 Judge: Mr. Henry Stanley (Ire) Best of Breed & Best In Show: Ch. Clodana Bellissima, Jun. Ch, JD (C. Fallon) Green Star Dog: ? Green Star Bitch: Ch. Clodana Bellissima, Jun. Ch, JD (C. Fallon) Reserve GSD: ? Reserve GSB: ?
Irish Ladies All Breed Championship Show 2016
Date: 9 July 2016 Judge: Mr. Wesley McCrum (Ire) Best of Breed: Harryky Nutty By Nature (K. Murphy) Green Star Dog: Harryky Nutty By Nature (K. Murphy) Green Star Bitch: Ch. Clodana Bellissima, Jun. Ch, JD (C. Fallon) Reserve GSD: Clodana Enchantment, Jun. Ch, JD (C. Fallon) Reserve GSB: Glenalua Beeny Baby, Jun.Ch. (G. Stewart)
Sligo All Breed Championship Show 2016
Date: 16 July 2016 Judge: Mr. Jan Tornblom (Sweden) Best of Breed: Clodana Enchantment, Jun. Ch, JD (C. Fallon) Green Star Dog: Clodana Enchantment, Jun. Ch, JD (C. Fallon) Green Star Bitch: Ch. Clodana Bellissima, Jun. Ch, JD (C. Fallon) Reserve GSD: Pleasantnook King of Clubs, Jun. Ch. (T. O'Flaherty) Reserve GSB:
Munster Agricultural All Breed Championship Dog Show 2016
Date: 23 July 2016 Judge: Mr. L. Pichard (Switzerland) Best of Breed: Royalgrowl Excelsior, CWJ'15, Jun. Ch. (C. Coogan) Green Star Dog: Pleasantnook King of Clubs, Jun. Ch. (T. O'Flaherty) Green Star Bitch: Royalgrowl Excelsior, CWJ'15, Jun. Ch. (C. Coogan) Reserve GSD: Lowrider's Son O'A King (T. O'Flaherty) Reserve GSB: Coolnashe Angel Eyes (A. & B. Fisher)
Dun Laoghaire All Breed Championship Show 2016
Date: 31 July 2016 Judge: Mr. Andrew Beare (Ireland) Best of Breed: Fayroymops Wish U Were Here (P. Ward) Green Star Dog: Fayroymops Wish U Were Here (P. Ward) Green Star Bitch: Coolnashe Angel Eyes (A. & B. Fisher) Reserve GSD: Harryky Nutty By Nature (K. Murphy) Reserve GSB: Glenalua Rain Dance (G. Stewart)
Coleraine All Breed Championship Show 2016
Date: 13 August 2016 Judge: Mr. Eamon Keenan (Ireland) Best of Breed: Ch. Clodana Bellissima, Jun. Ch, JD (C. Fallon) Green Star Dog: Harryky Nutty By Nature (K. Murphy) Green Star Bitch: Ch. Clodana Bellissima, Jun. Ch, JD (C. Fallon) Reserve GSD: Clodana Enchantment, Jun. Ch, JD (C. Fallon) Reserve GSB: Glenalua Rain Dance (G. Stewart)
Clonmel All Breed Championship Show 2016
Date: 21 August 2016 Judge: Mrs. Sumiko Ikeda (Japan) Best of Breed & 2nd in Group: Tangetoppen's Troublemaker, SWJW'15, EUJW'15 (C. Coogan & E. Juverud) Green Star Dog: Tangetoppen's Troublemaker, SWJW'15, EUJW'15 (C. Coogan & E. Juverud) Green Star Bitch: Ch. Royalgrowl Excelsior, Jun.Ch., CJW'15 (C. Coogan) Reserve GSD: GB Ch. Pigalle Piquionne Eastonite (K. & R.J. Morgan Stanley) Reserve GSB: Globourne All Eyes On Me, JW, ShCM, CW'16 (K. & R.J. Morgan Stanley)
Killarney All Breed Championship Show 2016
Date: 23 August 2016 Judge: Miss June Gould (Ireland) Best of Breed: Fayroymops Wish U Were Here (P. Ward) Green Star Dog: Fayroymops Wish U Were Here (P. Ward) Green Star Bitch: Golbourne All Eyes On Me, JW, ShCM, CW'16 (K. & R.J. Morgan Stanley) Reserve GSD: GB Ch. Pigalle Piquionne Eastonite (K. & R.J. Morgan Stanley) Reserve GSB: Tangetoppen's Zweets For My Zweet (L. Cahill & J. Geaney)
Limerick All Breed Championship Show 2016
Date: 25 August 2016 Judge: Mr. Stanley Shen (Singapore) Best of Breed: Ch. Clodana Bellissima, Jun. Ch, JD (C. Fallon) Green Star Dog: Clodana Enchantment, Jun. Ch., JD (C. Fallon) Green Star Bitch: Ch. Clodana Bellissima, Jun. Ch, JD (C. Fallon) Reserve GSD: Fayroymops Wish U Were Here (P. Ward) Reserve GSB: Golbourne All Eyes On Me, JW, ShCM, CW'16 (K. & R.J. Morgan Stanley)
Tralee All Breed Championship Show 2016
Date: 27 August 2016 Judge: Mrs. S. Lepasaar (Estonia) Best of Breed: Ch. Clodana Bellissima, Jun. Ch, JD (C. Fallon) Green Star Dog: Flash Of Joy Here I Come (A. & B. Fisher) Green Star Bitch: Ch. Clodana Bellissima, Jun. Ch, JD (C. Fallon) Reserve GSD: GB Ch. Pigalle Piquionne Eastonite (K. & R.J. Morgan Stanley) Reserve GSB: Golbourne All Eyes On Me, JW, ShCM, CW'16 (K. & R.J. Morgan Stanley)
Bangor All Breed Championship Show 2016
Date: 10 September 2016 Judge: Mr. Stephen Seymour (New Zealand) Best of Breed & 4th in the Group: Ch. Fayroymops Wish U Were Here (P. Ward) Green Star Dog: Ch. Fayroymops Wish U Were Here (P. Ward) Green Star Bitch: Glenalua Beeny Baby, Jun. Ch. (G. Stewart) Reserve GSD: Clodana Enchantment, Jun. Ch., JD (C. Fallon) Reserve GSB:Ch. Clodana Bellissima, Jun. Ch, JD (C. Fallon)
Carlow All Breed Championship Show 2016
Date: 17 September 2016 Judge: Mr. Ray O'Neill (Ireland) Best of Breed: Tangetoppen's Troublemaker, SWJW'15, EUJW'15, EUW'16, BENLUX'16, BEL-WIN'16 (C. Coogan & E. Juverud) Green Star Dog: Tangetoppen's Troublemaker, SWJW'15, EUJW'15, EUW'16, BENLUX'16, BEL-WIN'16 (C. Coogan & E. Juverud) Green Star Bitch: Glenalua Rain Dance (G. Stewart) Reserve GSD: Flash of Joy Here I Come (A. & B. Fisher) Reserve GSB: Ch. Flash of Joy Kadalina (A. & B. Fisher)
Cloghran All Breed Championship Show 2016
Date: 1 October 2016 Judge: Ms. M. Kotani (Ireland) Best of Breed & 3rd in the Group: Ch. Clodana Bellissima, Jun. Ch., JD. (C. Fallon) Green Star Dog: Clodana Enchantment, Jun. Ch., JD (C. Fallon) Green Star Bitch: Ch. Clodana Bellissima, Jun. Ch., JD. (C. Fallon) Reserve GSD: Ch. Fayroymops Wish U Were Here (P. Ward) Reserve GSB: Coolnashe Angel Eyes (A. & B. Fisher)
Bullbreeds All Breed Championship Show 2016
Date: 31 October 2016 Judge: Ms. Aishling Connolly (Ireland) Best of Breed: Tangetoppen's Troublemaker, SWJW'15, EUJW'15, EUW'16, BENLUX'16, BEL-WIN'16 (C. Coogan & E. Juverud) Green Star Dog: Tangetoppen's Troublemaker, SWJW'15, EUJW'15, EUW'16, BENLUX'16, BEL-WIN'16 (C. Coogan & E. Juverud) Green Star Bitch: Ch. Clodana Bellissima, Jun. Ch, JD. (C. Fallon) Reserve GSD: Harryky Nutty By Nature (K. Murphy) Reserve GSB: Kerronmor Wings Of An Angel (M. Grant Cook)
I.K.C. International Show 2016 - Day 1
Date: 12 November 2016 Judge: Ms. T. Okkola (Finland) Best of Breed: Pleasantnook King of Clubs, Jun. Ch. (T. O'Flaherty) Green Star Dog: Pleasantnook King of Clubs, Jun. Ch. (T. O'Flaherty) Green Star Bitch: Ch. Clodana Bellissima, Jun. Ch, JD (C. Fallon) Reserve GSD: Flash of Joy Here I Come (A. & B. Fisher) Reserve GSB: Glenalua Rain Dance (G. Stewart) Dog CACIB: Pleasantnook King of Clubs, Jun. Ch. (T. O'Flaherty) Bitch CACIB: Ch. Clodana Bellissima, Jun. Ch, JD (C. Fallon) Reserve Dog CACIB: Flash of Joy Here I Come (A. & B. Fisher) Reserve Bitch CACIB: Coolnashe Angel Eyes (A. & B. Fisher) Best Baby Puppy: n/a Best Puppy: Kerronmor Mr. T (M. Grant Cook) Best Veteran: n/a
IKC International Show 2016 - Day 2
Date: 13 November 2016 Judge: Ms. Linda Volarikova (Slovakia) Best of Breed: Golbourne All Eyes On Me, JW, ShCM, CW'16 (K. & R.J. Morgan-Stanley) Green Star Dog: Multi Ch. Tangetoppen's Troublemaker, SWJW'15, EUJW'15 (C. Coogan & E. Juverud) Green Star Bitch: Golbourne All Eyes On Me, JW, ShCM, CW'16 (K. & R.J. Morgan-Stanley) Reserve GSD: Lowrider's Son O'A King, Jun. Ch (T. O'Flaherty) Reserve GSB: Royalgrowl Excelsior, Jun. Ch, CJW'15 (C. Coogan) Dog CACIB: Multi Ch. Tangetoppen's Troublemaker, SWJW'15, EUJW'15 (C. Coogan & E. Juverud) Bitch CACIB: Golbourne All Eyes On Me, JW, ShCM, CW'16 (K. & R.J. Morgan-Stanley) Reserve Dog CACIB: Ch. Harryky Simply The Nuts, Jun. Ch, CW'16, CJW'15 (K. Murphy) Reserve Bitch CACIB: Royalgrowl Excelsior, Jun. Ch, CJW'15 (C. Coogan) Best Baby Puppy: n/a Best Puppy: Kerronmor Diamond In The Sky (M. Grant Cook) Best Veteran: n/a
Dublin Championship Show 2016
Date: 27 December 2016 Judge: Mr. Des Manton (Ireland) Best of Breed: Glenalua Rain Dance, Jun. Ch. (G. Stewart) Green Star Dog: Kerronmor Mr T (M. Grant Cook) Green Star Bitch: Glenalua Rain Dance, Jun. Ch. (G. Stewart) Reserve GSD: Kerronmor Daddy Mac (M. Grant Cook) Reserve GSB: Ch. Clodana Bellissima, Jun. Ch, JD. (C. Fallon)
Annual Champion 2016
Ch. Clodana Bellissima, Jun. Ch, JD, An. Ch.’16 (C. Fallon)